Dr. Barry A. Korn
Last updated: Nov 9, 2011

Dr. Barry A. Korn

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1790714293

Dr. Barry A. Korn D.O.

Pain Medicine Specialist

He is located at 5 Brendan Court in Holland, PA 18966. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Epidural Steroid Injection, Low Back Pain, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790714293. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 431-9265.

Conditions treated

Dr. Barry A. Korn, being an pain medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Barry A. Korn.

  • Acute Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Chronic Pain
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Epidural Steroid Injection
  • Low Back Pain
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Painful Disorders
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Radiofrequency Ablation

Looking for more Pain Medicine Specialists?

Here are pain medicine specialists in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.

Dr. Rodrigo Estonilo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Eaglesmere Circle East Stroudsburg, 18301, PA
Dr. Lisa M. Nocera
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1 West Elm Street Conshohocken, 19428, PA
Dr. Simon J. Shapiro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Guthrie Square Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Michael S. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 266 Lancaster Avenue Malvern, 19355, PA
Dr. Laleh Sarah Radfar-Baublitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 233 College Avenue Lancaster, 17603, PA
Dr. Robert T. Knipe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 956 Isabel Drive Lebanon, 17042, PA
Dr. Daphne G. Golding
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7700 A Stenton Avenue Philadelphia, 19118, PA
Viktoria B. Seip
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1250 S Cedar Crest Blvd Allentown, 18103, PA
Dr. Matthew Drakeley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2419 State Avenue Suite 200 Coraopolis, 15108, PA
Dr. Philip John Sasso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Barry A. Korn?

Dr. Barry A. Korn's office is located at 5 Brendan Court in Holland, PA 18966.

What conditions does Dr. Barry A. Korn treat?

Dr. Barry A. Korn provides treatment for Acute Pain, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Epidural Steroid Injection, Low Back Pain, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Barry A. Korn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Barry A. Korn accepts insurance.